Complete list of nominees for the Latin Grammys

Here is the complete list of nominees for the Latin Grammys: Best New Artist: J Balvin, Bad Bunny, Maluma, Claudia Leitte, Daya. Best Female Pop Vocal Album: Anitta, Can’t Feel My Face; Laura Pausini,…

Complete list of nominees for the Latin Grammys

Here is the complete list of nominees for the Latin Grammys:

Best New Artist: J Balvin, Bad Bunny, Maluma, Claudia Leitte, Daya.

Best Female Pop Vocal Album: Anitta, Can’t Feel My Face; Laura Pausini, Back to Life; Camila Cabello, Camila; Lady Gaga, Joanne; Shakira, El Dorado.

Best Male Pop Vocal Album: D.R.A.M., Big Hit; Daddy Yankee, Energía; Ricky Martin, Llandrillo; Luis Fonsi, ça feado; Santos ft. Demi Lovato, Total Music.

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: Macarena, Los del Rio Featuring Wisin & Sabina; Rita & Marlow, “In My Blood”; Shakira Feat. Maluma, “Medicine”; Wisin & Yandel, “Dura”; Banda Sinaloense MS de Sergio Lizárraga, “Adiós.”

Best Pop Solo Performance: Bruno Mars, “Locked Out of Heaven”; Camila Cabello, “Havana”; Kelly Clarkson, “Love So Soft”; Ariana Grande, “No Tears Left to Cry”; Ed Sheeran, “Shape of You.”

Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals: Luis Fonsi and Daddy Yankee, “Despacito (La Paloma)”; German De La Heras and Demi Lovato, “Échame La Culpa”; Kelly Clarkson and Lavar Ballesteros, “One Dance”; Ed Sheeran, “Shape of You”; Sting and Shaggy, “Issues.”

Best Alternative Music Album: Courtney Barnett, Tell Me I’m Pretty; Jeff Mangum, Portrait of an American Singer; Cage the Elephant, Tell Me I’m Pretty; Father John Misty, Pure Comedy; St. Vincent, Masseduction.

Best Urban Contemporary Album: Ozuna, Ozuna; Vicente Fernández, Los Plebes del Rancho de Ariel Camacho; Bryson Tiller, True to Self; SZA, Ctrl; The Carters, Everything is Love.

Best Pop Solo Performance: Camila Cabello, “Havana”; Ed Sheeran, “Shape of You”; Kelly Clarkson, “Love So Soft”; Ariana Grande, “No Tears Left to Cry”; Post Malone, “Better Now.”

Best Latin Pop Album: Aventura, Sincera; Maná, Amar Y Vivir En Vivo; Natalia Lafourcade, Si Tu Manera Enrages; Rita, Exodus; Sufjan Stevens, Songs For Sage.

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album: Ara, Wanga; Anejo, Anejo; Vitalic, Natalia Lafourcade; Tijuana 100%, Cadillo; M.I.A., Matangi.

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano): Alborada, Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga; Especial, La Maquinaria Norteña; Los Tigres Del Norte, En Vivo Desde La Carpio; Odisea, San Vicente; La Fantasia Homenaje A Lady Diana, William Searing.

Best Tropical Latin Album: Bad Bunny, Bailando; Chantaje, Carlos Vives; Desde la Búsqueda De Los Macorinos, Roberto Tapia; Quetzal, Ayer Y Hoy; El Arrolladora Banda El Limón De Rene Camacho, Convive.

Best American Roots Performance: Brandi Carlile, “The Joke”; Blind Boys of Alabama, “If We Were Vampires”; The Avett Brothers, “Saint James Infirmary Blues”; Sarah Jarosz, “My Name Is Human”; Lori McKenna, “If We Were Vampires.”

Leave a Comment